• By Children's Library
  • Posted Tuesday, November 13, 2018

FCPL Bookmark Contest Winners

Congratulations to all of the winners of our Bookmark Contest! There were many creative and beautiful entries. You can find the winning bookmarks at your local branch.

Winners

  • Pre-K
    • Sara Adelynn Luna
    • Estrella Palao
    • Jeremy Wile
  • K-5th Grade
    • Tabor Frick (K)
    • Logan Herman (K)
    • Jackson O'Reilly (K)
    • Zoya Rahman (K)
    • Victoria Balseca (1st)
    • Daphne Geesaman (1st)
    • Jose Lopez-Hernandez (1st)
    • Dara Kim (1st)
    • Shawn Lobo (1st)
    • Afton Dockery (2nd)
    • Rayne Doty (2nd)
    • Daniel Javelosa (2nd)
    • Ryan Richardson (2nd)
    • Caroline Swartzlander (2nd)
    • Leonardo Andres Chacon-Barcelo (3rd)
    • Tony Jin (3rd)
    • Fara Lasebikan (3rd)
    • Abigail Reese (3rd)
    • Amelia Simmons (3rd)
    • Jurney Atwater (4th)
    • Leah Frick (4th)
    • Lily Kunnmann (4th)
    • Desiree Molina-Olmedo (4th)
    • Eden Oakley Nelson (4th)
    • Nicholas Potrony (4th)
    • Veda Sanka (4th)
    • Miah Sumanth (4th)
    • Yesenia Trinidad-Candela (4th)
    • Kaelyn Frame (5th)
    • Maddie Moore (5th)
    • Chloe Scott (5th)
    • Jordin Singletary (5th)
    • Bella St. John (5th)
    • Shannon Sullivan (5th)
    • Alaina Swartzlander (5th)
  • Middle School
    • Bryce Baker (6th)
    • Lailah McCallum (6th)
    • Charlotte Melroy (6th)
    • Jadyn Seward (6th)
    • Josine Sindram (6th)
    • Dayanara Arreola-Rojo (7th)
    • Carlos Mimiaga (7th)
    • Ester Nguyen (7th)
    • William Salsman (7th)
    • Abigale Swartzlander (7th)
    • Lillie Wray (7th)
    • Linden Ellie Hobbs (8th)
    • Carson Marler (8th)
    • Celeste Paradis (8th)
    • Maddie Temple (8th)
  • High School
    • Kavion Adams (9th)
    • Chelsea Ivers (9th)
    • Tyler Kline (9th)
    • Alexis Martine (9th)
    • Lily McAnulty (9th)
    • Anya Narayan (9th)
    • Brenda Rico-Jasso (9th)
    • Marygrace Wickeresty (9th)
    • Nicolas Avila Muniz (10th)
    • Luz Fuentes (10th)
    • Ava Howard (10th)
    • Gabriela Loyd (10th)
    • Daisie Rodriguez (10th)
    • Olivia Winter (10th)
    • Brittney Bodsford (11th)
    • Dulse Molina (11th)
    • Maria Ramirez (11th)
    • Ashlyn Robinson (11th)
    • Isabella Ukariwo (11th)
    • Kennedy Welch (11th)
    • Breonna Lee (12th)
    • Clarissa Paz (12th)
    • Holly Stogner (12th)

Work with Us

Employment Opportunities

Job Opportunities

Volunteer Opportunities

Open Appointments List

Online Tools